Caught the 1730 Holyhead - Shrewsbury today and was surprised to discover it runs non-stop from Llandudno Junction to Chester! Followed by an 1839 from the Junction to Chester which makes the usual calls.
Two questions:
1. Why non-stop over this section?
2. What forms the 1839? Can't find a logical inward working to the Junction.
TIA
P.S. The 1832 is good fun! Especially tearing through the Up platform at Rhyl without stopping - can't remember the last time I did that!
Two questions:
1. Why non-stop over this section?
2. What forms the 1839? Can't find a logical inward working to the Junction.
TIA
P.S. The 1832 is good fun! Especially tearing through the Up platform at Rhyl without stopping - can't remember the last time I did that!