ValleyLines142
Established Member
We exit the station and board the 1223 Arriva North West service 81 to Broad Green (Oakhill Road), arriving there at 1244 on Friday afternoon.
We exit the station and walk the .4 miles (10 minutes) to the Crescent Bus Station, where we board the 0914 Arriva Midlands service 158 to Leicester Forest East (Braunstone Crossroads), arriving at 0946 on Saturday morning.We take the 0822 Cross Country service to Hinckley arriving at 0857 on Saturday morning.
We take the 1007 Arriva Midlands service 153 to Market Bosworth, Carlton Road arriving at 1109 on Saturday morning.
We then return to the trains, boarding the 1842 Avanti West Coast service to Preston, arriving there at 2051.
We change stands and wait for the 1755 Stagecoach Warwickshire service U12 to Warwick University (Kirby Corner Interchange), arriving at 1819 on Saturday evening.We next board the 1625 Travel de Courcey service X6 to Coventry (Pool Meadow Bus Station), arriving there at 1742 on Saturday afternoon.
Oh right. That doesn’t count then.
We change stands and wait for the 1755 Stagecoach Warwickshire service U12 to Warwick University (Kirby Corner Interchange), arriving at 1819 on Saturday evening.
Yes probably. It changes next week so the journey planner may have picked up the revised (pre Covid) timetable.There's only a two hourly service on the 153 according to the amended timetable? There's an 1107 arriving at 1154?