DerekC
Established Member
Symington (2nd - 1863 to 1965)
I got to Trinity via the loop past Granton gasworks. I was therefore on the Edinburgh, Leith and Newhaven line heading towards Piershill via Trinity Junction and South Junction (which seems to be consistent with the itinerary) but East Pilton is back on the CR North Leith branch. More guidance please.
Symington (2nd - 1863 to 1965)
Beattock Summit (Private Halt)
Kirtlebridge
Gretna
Calthwaite