Statto
Established Member
Revised itinerary...
WED:
0901 Berwick 1126 Newcastle (X15 Arriva) - 10.50 Exp NE
1200 Newcastle 1325 Middlesbrough (X10 Go NE)
1420 Middlesbrough 1637 Scarborough (X93 Arriva)
1705 Scarborough 1813 Bridlington (12 EYMS) - 12.00 EYMS Day
1830 Bridlington 2005 Hull (121 EYMS)
Total: £22.50
THU:
0850 Hull 1024 Grimsby (HF - Stage EM) - 9.00 EM Day Out
1040 Grimsby 1145 Louth (51 Stage EM)
1150 Louth 1340 Skegness (59 Stage EM)
1400 Skegness 1512 Boston (57 Stage EM)
1600 Boston 1646 Spalding (B13 Brylaine) - 5.30 Single
1657 Spalding 1819 King's Lynn (505 Stage East) - 5.00 Single
Total: £19.30
FRI:
0820 King's Lynn 0955 Thetford (40 Coach Services) - 3.60 Single
1015 Thetford 1047 Bury St Edmunds (86 Coach Services) - 3.30 Single
1140 Bury St Edmunds 1411 Colchester (753/754 Chambers) - 7.00 Single
1425 Colchester 1544 Chelmsford (71 First Essex) - 8.25 First Day Essex
1605 Chelmsford 1648 Brentwood (351 First Essex)
1656 Brentwood 1723 Romford Station (498 S/c London) - Oyster 1.50
1730 Romford Station 1850 Canning Town (5 Blue Triangle) Oyster 1.50
Total: £12.75
**DAY ONE - If the X93 is late into Scarborough, we will take the advice of jay38a.
**DAY TWO - If we miss the connection in Louth, there are alternative buses later to still get to King's Lynn at a reasonable time.
There is an Arriva North East X12 Newcastle-Middlesbrough via Durham departs Newcastle Eldon Square Bus Station 11.50 arrives Middlesbrough 14.00, you can then do Berwick-Scarborough section on an Arriva North East Regionwide Day Ticket £8
The timetable has the X12 split at Durham but think it's a through service.