We next move to England for the next journey.....
This is number 603 in the series so far.....
The journey starts at the closed station of Winchester (Chesil)
It follows the line of the Didcot, Newbury and Southampton Railway
It then follows the line of the Great Western Railway Main Line
It then follows the line of the Bristol and Exeter Railway....via the Worle loop line
It then follows the line of the LSWR Exeter-Okehampton-Plymouth Line
It then follows the line of the Cornwall Railway
It then follows the line of the Lostwithiel and Fowey Railway
The journey ends at the closed station of Fowey
The first closed station on this journey is Winchester (Chesil)