We next move to England for the next journey......
This is number 870 in the series so far.....
The journey starts at the closed station of Immingham Eastern Jetty
It follows the line of the Grimsby District Light Railway
It then follows the line of the East Lincolnshire Railway
It then follows the line of the GNR Louth to Bardney Line
It then follows the line of the Lincolnshire Loop Line
It then follows the line of the Kirkstead and Little Steeping Railway
It then follows the line of the East Lincolnshire Railway
It then follows the line of the GNR Boston to Grantham Line
It then follows the line of the Great Northern Railway Main Line
It then follows the line of the Syston and Peterborough Railway
It then follows the line of the Rugby and Stamford Railway
It then follows the line of the LNWR Trent Valley Line
It then follows the line of the LNWR Stafford to Shrewsbury Line
It then follows the line of the Wellington and Severn Junction Railway
It then follows the line of the Wenlock, Craven Arms and Lightmoor Extension Railway
The journey ends at the closed station of Easthope Halt
The first closed station on this journey is Immingham Eastern Jetty