We next move to England for the next journey.....
This is number 724 in the series so far.....
The journey starts at the closed station of Liverpool Central High Level
It follows the line of the Garston and Liverpool Railway
It then follows the line of the St Helens and Runcorn Gap Railway
It then follows the line of the Garston and Warrington Railway
It then follows the line of the Warrington and Altrincham Junction Railway
It then follows the line of the Stockport, Timperley and Altrincham Junction Railway
It then follows the line of the LNWR/NSR Stockport to Stoke Line
It then follows the line of the Potteries, Biddulph and Congleton Railway
It then follows the line of the NSR Stoke to Market Drayton Line
It then follows the line of the Wellington and Drayton Railway
It then follows the line of the Shropshire Union Railway
It then follows the line of the Stafford and Uttoxeter Railway
It then follows the line of the NSR Crewe to Derby Line
It then follows the line of the GNR Derbyshire and Staffordshire Extension
It then follows the line of the Birmingham and Derby Junction Railway
It then follows the line of the MR Birmingham to Syston Line
It then follows the line of the Syston and Peterborough Railway
It then follows the line of the MR Oakham to Kettering Line
It then follows the line of the Midland Railway Main Line
The journey ends at the closed station of Camden Road
The first closed station on this journey is Liverpool Central High Level