According to the BBC, the two Heritage Routemaster Routes will operate between Tower Hill and Piccadilly Circus (via the 15?) and from Aldwych to Royal Albert Hall (via the 9?). Travelcards/passes will be accepted and the service will run daily between about 9:30am to 6:30pm.
No mention has been made about when the service will commence and who is bidding though.
The full story can be seen here:
http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/england/london/4626237.stm
No mention has been made about when the service will commence and who is bidding though.
The full story can be seen here:
http://news.bbc.co.uk/1/hi/england/london/4626237.stm