[Network Rail Gen] Mon 18th - Fri 22nd... 1Z18 (to Scotland)

Status
Not open for further replies.

Julian G

Established Member
Joined
9 Jun 2005
Messages
3,511
Ta Nathan

1Z18 05:59 Derby RTC (Serco) - 16:00 Motherwell TMD
18/09 - 18/09, MO

05:59 Derby RTC (Serco)
PASS 06:02 Derby Way And Works Sidings
06:04-06:16 Derby (DGL)
PASS 06:22 Derby LNW Jn.
PASS 06:27 Stenson Jn.
PASS 06:28 North Stafford Jn.
PASS 06:35 Tutbury & Hatton
PASS 06:44 Uttoxeter
PASS 06:59 Caverswall
PASS 07:02 Longton
PASS 07:07 Stoke Jn.
PASS 07:09 Stoke-on-Trent (2)
PASS 07:16 Kidsgrove
PASS 07:26 Alsager
PASS 07:29 Barthomley Jn.
PASS 07:32 Crewe South Jn. North Staffordshire Jn.
07:34-07:39 Crewe (6)
PASS 07:40 Crewe Coal Yard
PASS 07:47 Winsford
PASS 07:49 Winsford Signal Box
(d) 07:51 Winsford Up & Down Goods Loop
PASS 07:59 Weaver Jn.
PASS 08:06 Acton Grange Jn.
PASS 08:09 Walton Old Jn.
PASS 08:11 Warrington Bank Quay (4)
PASS 08:16 Winwick Jn.
PASS 08:22 Earlestown
PASS 08:27 Newton-Le-Willows
PASS 08:30 Golborne Jn.
PASS 08:34 Bamfurlong Jn.
PASS 08:36 Springs Branch Jn.
PASS 08:37 Wigan South Jn.
(d) 08:39 Wigan North Western (6)
PASS 08:50 Balshaw Lane
PASS 08:52 Euxton Jn.
PASS 08:55 Farington Curve Jn.
PASS 08:57 Preston (1)
09:06-09:25 Barton & Broughton Passenger Loop
(d) 09:40 Oubeck Goods Loop
PASS 09:46 Lancaster (3)
PASS 09:48 Morecambe South Jn.
09:53-10:23 Carnforth Down & Up Goods Loop
PASS 10:26 Carnforth North Jn.
(d) 10:40 Oxenholme Lake District (DGL)
(d) 10:49 Grayrigg
(d) 10:59 Tebay
(d) 11:12 Shap Harrisons Sidings
PASS 11:24 Penrith South Jn.
11:27-11:35 Penrith (3)
PASS 11:53 Carlisle Upperby Bridge Jn.
PASS 12:04 Carlisle Upperby Jn.
(d) 12:08 Carlisle (1)
PASS 12:15 Caldew Jn.
12:29-12:30 Carlisle New Yard
PASS 12:45 Floriston
PASS 12:49 Gretna Jn.
12:53-13:04 Quintinshill
PASS 13:08 Kirkpatrick Signal MC863
PASS 13:18 Lockerbie
(d) 13:32 Beattock
(d) 13:51 Beattock Summit
(d) 14:00 Abington
PASS 14:15 Carstairs South Jn.
(d) 14:17 Carstairs (DPL)
PASS 14:20 Lanark Jn.
(d) 14:30 Law Jn. Down Passenger Loop
PASS 14:31 Law Jn.
14:36-14:53 Shieldmuir Mail Terminal
PASS 14:58 Motherwell (2)
PASS 15:01 Mossend South Jn.
PASS 15:02 Mossend West Jn.
PASS 15:04 Uddingston Jn.
PASS 15:06 Newton (Lanarks)
PASS 15:08 Rutherglen East Jn.
PASS 15:14 Eglinton Street Jn.
15:17-15:32 Glasgow Central Engine Siding
PASS 15:35 Eglinton Street Jn.
PASS 15:40 Rutherglen East Jn.
PASS 15:44 Newton (Lanarks)
PASS 15:46 Uddingston Jn.
PASS 15:50 Mossend West Jn.
PASS 15:51 Mossend South Jn.
15:54-15:55 Braidhurst Down Loop
16:00 Motherwell TMD

1Z18 06:55 Motherwell TMD - 17:02 Motherwell TMD
19/09 - 19/09, TO

06:55 Motherwell TMD
06:57-07:02 Braidhurst Down Loop
PASS 07:05 Motherwell (3)
PASS 07:07 Airbles
PASS 07:09 Haughead Jn.
PASS 07:11 Hamilton Central
PASS 07:19 Newton (Lanarks) (1)
PASS 07:23 Rutherglen East Jn.
PASS 07:34 Larkfield Jn.
PASS 07:36 Terminus Jn.
PASS 07:37 Shields Jn.
PASS 07:45 Arkleston Jn.
PASS 07:47 Paisley Gilmour Street
PASS 07:50 Elderslie
PASS 07:57 Lochwinnoch
PASS 08:04 Dalry
PASS 08:08 Kilwinning
PASS 08:16 Irvine
PASS 08:25 Barassie Jn.
PASS 08:34 Prestwick Town
PASS 08:38 Newton Jn. (Ayrshire)
08:42-08:47 Ayr (4)
PASS 08:52 Newton Jn. (Ayrshire)
PASS 08:54 Prestwick Town
PASS 09:02 Barassie Jn.
PASS 09:06 Irvine
PASS 09:22 Kilwinning
PASS 09:26 Dalry
PASS 09:36 Lochwinnoch
PASS 09:44 Elderslie
PASS 09:46 Paisley Gilmour Street
09:48-10:03 Paisley Up Goods Loop
PASS 10:05 Paisley Gilmour Street
PASS 10:13 Bishopton
PASS 10:23 Port Glasgow
PASS 10:24 Wemyss Bay Jn.
PASS 10:28 Greenock Central
PASS 10:29 Greenock West
10:34-11:14 Gourock
PASS 11:19 Greenock West
PASS 11:20 Greenock Central
11:25-11:35 Wemyss Bay Jn.
11:46-12:00 Dunrod
12:08-12:16 Wemyss Bay
12:25-12:33 Dunrod
PASS 12:44 Wemyss Bay Jn.
PASS 12:58 Paisley Gilmour Street
13:00-13:04 Paisley Up Goods Loop
PASS 13:06 Paisley Gilmour Street
PASS 13:09 Elderslie
PASS 13:16 Lochwinnoch
13:21-13:27 Brownhill Down Passenger Loop
PASS 13:29 Dalry
PASS 13:33 Kilwinning
PASS 13:38 Saltcoats
PASS 13:40 Ardrossan South Beach
PASS 13:42 Ardrossan Town
13:44-13:50 Ardrossan Harbour
PASS 13:52 Ardrossan Town
PASS 13:54 Ardrossan South Beach
PASS 13:55 Saltcoats
PASS 14:00 Kilwinning
14:01-14:12 Kilwinning Up Goods Loop
PASS 14:16 Dalry
14:21-14:33 Brownhill Up Passenger Loop
PASS 14:37 Glengarnock
14:39-14:45 Glengarnock Up Goods Loop
PASS 14:53 Lochwinnoch
15:02-15:03 Elderslie Up Passenger Loop
PASS 15:06 Paisley Gilmour Street
PASS 15:08 Arkleston Jn.
PASS 15:15 Shields Jn.
PASS 15:25 Terminus Jn.
PASS 15:27 Larkfield Jn.
PASS 15:31 Rutherglen East Jn.
PASS 15:36 Newton (Lanarks) (2)
PASS 15:46 Hamilton Central
PASS 15:48 Haughead Jn.
PASS 15:51 Merryton Loop
15:54-16:15 Larkhall
16:19-16:28 Merryton Loop
16:32-16:40 Haughead Jn.
PASS 16:43 Airbles
PASS 16:50 Motherwell (4)
16:53-16:57 Braidhurst Down Loop
17:02 Motherwell TMD

1Z18 07:32 Motherwell TMD - 17:00 Motherwell TMD
20/09 - 20/09, WO

07:32 Motherwell TMD
07:34-07:39 Braidhurst Down Loop
PASS 07:42 Motherwell
PASS 07:53 Law Jn.
PASS 08:01 Lanark Jn.
08:05-08:13 Lanark
PASS 08:17 Lanark Jn.
PASS 08:25 Law Jn.
PASS 08:30 Motherwell
PASS 08:36 Mossend South Jn.
PASS 08:37 Mossend North Jn.
08:40-08:49 Mossend Down Yard
PASS 08:52 Whifflet South Jn.
PASS 08:54 Coatbridge Central
08:59-09:04 Coatbridge FLT
PASS 09:08 Coatbridge Central
PASS 09:10 Whifflet South Jn.
PASS 09:21 Mossend
PASS 09:23 Mossend North Jn.
PASS 09:24 Mossend East Jn.
PASS 09:35 Holytown Jn.
09:42-09:48 Wishaw
PASS 09:57 Holytown Jn.
PASS 09:58 Mossend East Jn.
PASS 09:59 Mossend North Jn.
10:02-11:00 Mossend Down Yard
PASS 11:08 Whifflet South Jn.
PASS 11:20 Coatbridge Sunnyside Jn.
PASS 11:35 Shettleston
11:40-11:44 Bellgrove
11:55-12:07 Springburn
PASS 12:12 Bellgrove
PASS 12:18 Glasgow Queen St Low Level
PASS 12:24 Finnieston East Jn.
PASS 12:26 Partick
12:29-12:34 Hyndland Loop
PASS 12:38 Finnieston West Jn.
PASS 12:46 Glasgow Queen St Low Level
PASS 12:54 Bellgrove
PASS 13:00 Shettleston
PASS 13:10 Coatbridge Sunnyside Jn.
PASS 13:14 Whifflet South Jn.
PASS 13:23 Mossend
PASS 13:25 Mossend North Jn.
PASS 13:26 Mossend East Jn.
13:30-13:35 Holytown Jn.
PASS 13:37 Mossend East Jn.
PASS 13:38 Mossend West Jn.
PASS 13:45 Uddingston Jn.
PASS 13:47 Newton South Connecting Line
PASS 13:48 Newton (Lanarks)
PASS 13:52 Rutherglen East Jn.
PASS 13:56 Larkfield Jn.
PASS 13:58 Terminus Jn.
PASS 13:59 Shields Jn.
14:04-14:17 Corkerhill Carriage Servicing & Maintenance Depot
PASS 14:26 Shields Jn.
PASS 14:27 Terminus Jn.
PASS 14:33 Larkfield Jn.
14:36-14:42 Polmadie Clydesdale Loop
PASS 14:44 Larkfield Jn.
PASS 14:45 Eglinton Street Jn.
14:48-14:56 Glasgow Central High Level (3)
PASS 15:01 Muirhouse North Jn.
PASS 15:02 Muirhouse Central Jn.
PASS 15:14 Cathcart West Jn.
PASS 15:15 Cathcart
PASS 15:19 Mount Florida
PASS 15:24 Muirhouse North Jn.
15:29-15:44 Glasgow Central High Level (5)
PASS 15:49 Muirhouse North Jn.
PASS 15:54 Mount Florida
PASS 16:00 Cathcart
PASS 16:01 Cathcart West Jn.
PASS 16:15 Muirhouse Central Jn.
PASS 16:16 Muirhouse North Jn.
16:20-16:25 Glasgow Central High Level (3)
PASS 16:28 Eglinton Street Jn.
PASS 16:36 Rutherglen East Jn.
PASS 16:39 Newton (Lanarks)
PASS 16:43 Uddingston Jn.
PASS 16:47 Mossend West Jn.
PASS 16:48 Mossend East Jn.
16:49-16:54 Holytown Jn.
PASS 16:55 Mossend East Jn.
PASS 16:56 Mossend South Jn.
17:00 Motherwell TMD

1Z18 07:00 Motherwell TMD - 14:42 Heaton T&RSMD
21/09 - 21/09, ThO

07:00 Motherwell TMD
07:02-07:07 Braidhurst Down Loop
PASS 07:10 Motherwell (1)
(d) 07:12 Motherwell Up Goods Loop
07:15-07:24 Shieldmuir
PASS 07:27 Motherwell (2)
PASS 07:30 Mossend South Jn.
PASS 07:31 Mossend East Jn.
PASS 07:32 Holytown Jn.
PASS 07:41 Shotts
PASS 07:44 Benhar Jn.
PASS 07:59 Midcalder Jn.
PASS 08:12 Slateford Jn.
PASS 08:14 Craiglockhart Jn.
PASS 08:23 Niddrie West Jn.
PASS 08:27 Niddrie South Jn.
08:32-08:52 Millerhill Yard
PASS 08:57 Monktonhall Jn.
09:05-09:20 Prestonpans Up Passenger Loop
PASS 09:32 Drem
09:39-09:47 North Berwick
PASS 09:54 Drem
PASS 10:05 Monktonhall Jn.
PASS 10:09 Millerhill Yard
PASS 10:12 Niddrie South Jn.
PASS 10:20 Portobello Jn. (Lothian)
10:28-10:41 Edinburgh Waverley
PASS 10:45 Portobello Jn. (Lothian)
PASS 10:49 Monktonhall Jn.
11:08-11:21 Drem Up Passenger Loop
PASS 11:35 Dunbar
11:50-12:10 Grantshouse Up Passenger Loop
PASS 12:18 Reston
PASS 12:28 Reston Signal EG402
(d) 12:31 Berwick Upon Tweed Goods Loop
PASS 12:33 Berwick-Upon-Tweed (1)
12:48-13:01 Crag Mill Loop
PASS 13:04 Belford L/C
PASS 13:18 Alnmouth
13:24-13:33 Wooden Gate Jn.
(d) 13:48 Chevington Loop
(d) 14:02 Morpeth Loop
PASS 14:04 Morpeth
PASS 14:19 Heaton North Jn.
PASS 14:22 Heaton South Jn.
14:27-14:33 Newcastle (2)
PASS 14:38 Heaton South Jn.
14:42 Heaton T&RSMD

1Z18 04:49 Heaton T&RSMD - 14:17 Derby RTC (Serco)
22/09 - 22/09, FO

04:49 Heaton T&RSMD
PASS 04:53 Heaton South Jn.
(d) 04:59 Newcastle (8)
PASS 05:00 King Edward Bridge North Jn.
PASS 05:01 King Edward Bridge East Jn.
PASS 05:02 Greensfield Jn.
PASS 05:04 Park Lane Jn.
PASS 05:09 Pelaw Jn.
(d) 05:18 Sunderland
PASS 05:22 Park Lane (Sunderland)
05:27-05:32 South Hylton
PASS 05:37 Park Lane (Sunderland)
PASS 05:41 Sunderland
PASS 05:51 Pelaw Jn.
PASS 05:54 Park Lane Jn.
PASS 05:56 Greensfield Jn.
PASS 05:57 King Edward Bridge East Jn.
PASS 05:58 King Edward Bridge North Jn.
06:00-06:04 Newcastle (8)
PASS 06:06 King Edward Bridge South Jn.
PASS 06:10 Birtley Jn.
PASS 06:17 Durham
PASS 06:23 Tursdale Jn.
PASS 06:25 Ferryhill South Jn.
06:36-07:05 Darlington (UGL)
PASS 07:18 Northallerton
PASS 07:24 Thirsk
PASS 07:39 Tollerton Jn.
PASS 07:49 Skelton Bridge Jn.
PASS 07:51 Skelton Jn. (York)
07:54-08:02 York (10X)
PASS 08:13 Colton Jn.
PASS 08:17 Church Fenton
PASS 08:25 Micklefield
PASS 08:33 Cross Gates
PASS 08:38 Neville Hill West Jn.
(d) 08:41 Leeds (12)
PASS 08:42 Leeds West Jn.
PASS 08:45 Whitehall Jn.
PASS 08:46 Armley Jn.
08:50-09:09 Kirkstall Down Loop
PASS 09:14 Apperley Jn.
PASS 09:23 Guiseley
PASS 09:30 Burley In Wharfedale
09:37-10:00 Ilkley (2)
PASS 10:08 Burley In Wharfedale
PASS 10:14 Guiseley
PASS 10:21 Apperley Jn.
10:26-10:47 Kirkstall Up Loop
PASS 10:52 Apperley Jn.
PASS 10:55 Dockfield Jn.
10:58-11:07 Shipley (4)
11:17-11:24 Bradford Forster Square (1)
PASS 11:30 Shipley (3)
PASS 11:31 Dockfield Jn.
PASS 11:35 Apperley Jn.
11:40-11:56 Kirkstall Up Loop
PASS 12:01 Armley Jn.
PASS 12:02 Whitehall Jn.
PASS 12:02 Leeds West Jn.
12:04-12:15 Leeds (5A)
PASS 12:16 Leeds West Jn.
PASS 12:17 Whitehall Jn.
PASS 12:26 Copley Hill West Jn.
PASS 12:40 Wakefield Westgate (1)
PASS 12:45 Hare Park Jn.
PASS 12:51 South Kirkby Jn.
PASS 12:53 Moorthorpe
PASS 13:05 Swinton (South Yorks)
PASS 13:08 Aldwarke Jn.
PASS 13:14 Holmes Jn.
PASS 13:18 Wincobank Jn.
PASS 13:22 Nunnery Main Line Jn.
13:25-13:31 Sheffield (8)
PASS 13:38 Dore Station Jn.
PASS 13:47 Chesterfield
PASS 13:51 Clay Cross South Jn.
PASS 14:00 Ambergate Jn.
PASS 14:10 Derby
PASS 14:12 Derby Way And Works Sidings
14:17 Derby RTC (Serco)
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top