Nat the Ned
Member
The following paths exsist in TRUST for the movement of new class 66 locos from Newport Docks to Carlisle Kingmoor.
These wont all run, not sure what day they are actually expected to leave!
Paths:
Monday/Wednesday/Thursday:
0Z78
Newport Docks 14:10
Newport ADJ 14:40/14:50
Newport 14:54
Severn TJ 15:09
Bristol Pway 15:23
Charfield 15:41/15:52
Cheltenham Spa 17:17
Woster Shrub Hill 17:39
Thats as far as I went........
Tuseday the path is:
0Z78
12:10 Newport Docks to Carlisle Kingmoor and 2 hours earlier than the above path throughout...
Nat
These wont all run, not sure what day they are actually expected to leave!
Paths:
Monday/Wednesday/Thursday:
0Z78
Newport Docks 14:10
Newport ADJ 14:40/14:50
Newport 14:54
Severn TJ 15:09
Bristol Pway 15:23
Charfield 15:41/15:52
Cheltenham Spa 17:17
Woster Shrub Hill 17:39
Thats as far as I went........
Tuseday the path is:
0Z78
12:10 Newport Docks to Carlisle Kingmoor and 2 hours earlier than the above path throughout...
Nat