Chaps - heres the full timings for Fridays move - i just posted it to the usual gen groups - figured i'd stick it on here too...
TM
Heres an interesting one - 6Z37 03/03/2006 - believed to be 2x mail vans, hauled by 50049 and either 37425 or 37411. Cheers to Cpt. Doss for the heads up - here are the full timings - usual disclaimers apply - It's gotta come through Reading after all - throw a 6 to start etc...
Train 736Z371 runs FO from 03/03/06 to 03/03/06 - Auto-Call
Train category DI Loco-Hauled 170 miles Applicable Timetable Service
Train service code 72030204 Catering N/A
Uid R71219 Sector 05 Sub-sector 16 Set up by TSDB Type STP
Location Booked C Pw Miles Tlod Ctg Pfm Eng Pth Consist
73223 OLDOAKCM 09:03 715 ORIGINATING PT
73226 OOC EAST PASS 09:08 2 1 2 PASSING POINT
73119 KENSLGCWP 09:13 09:38 3 1 CALLING POINT
73226 OOC EAST PASS 09:43 2 1 PASSING POINT
73240 ACTON ML 09:47 09:49 0 2 CALLING POINT
73251 ACTONWEST PASS 09:51 2 3 PASSING POINT
73663 SOUTHALL PASS 09:57 2 7 2 PASSING POINT
73775 AIRPORTJN PASS 10:01 2 9 PASSING POINT
73822 SLOUGH PASS 10:10 2 16 PASSING POINT
74005 MAIDENHED PASS 10:16 2 22 PASSING POINT
74023 TWYFORD PASS 10:23 2 29 2 4 PASSING POINT
74237 READNG PASS 10:34 2 34 PASSING POINT
74260 READINGWJ PASS 10:36 2 35 2 PASSING POINT
74320 DIDCOT EJ PASS 10:54 2 50 PASSING POINT
74313 DIDCOT PW 10:55 10:57 0 51 4 CALLING POINT
74315 FOXHALLJN PASS 11:03 2 52 PASSING POINT
74327 WANTAGERD PASS 11:10 2 58 PASSING POINT
74329 CHALLOW PASS 11:14 2 62 PASSING POINT
74331 UFFINGTON PASS 11:17 2 64 PASSING POINT
75008 HIGHWTH J PASS 11:28 2 74 1 PASSING POINT
75010 SWINDNTFR 11:33 11:45 3 75 3 CALLING POINT
75012 SWINDON PASS 11:51 2 76 PASSING POINT
75013 SWINDNLHS PASS 11:54 2 76 3 PASSING POINT
75018 KEMBLE PASS 12:11 2 90 3 PASSING POINT
68162 ST MARYS PASS 12:23 2 98 4 PASSING POINT
68137 STANDISHJ PASS 12:36 2 106 PASSING POINT
68130 GLOS YDJN PASS 12:42 2 113 PASSING POINT
68103 HORTONRDJ PASS 12:43 2 114 PASSING POINT
68089 GLOUCESTR PASS 12:44 2 114 PASSING POINT
76076 AWRE JCT PASS 13:00 2 128 PASSING POINT
76072 LYDNEY PASS 13:05 2 133 PASSING POINT
76079 CHEPSTOW PASS 13:14 2 141 PASSING POINT
76090 SEVERNTJN PASS 13:22 2 148 PASSING POINT
76093 MAGOR PASS 13:25 2 150 PASSING POINT
76401 NEWPORT PASS 13:34 2 157 4 PASSING POINT
77086 MARSHFLD PASS 13:45 2 162 PASSING POINT
77301 CARDIFCEN PASS 13:54 2 169 PASSING POINT
78520 CANTONTMD 14:06 3 170 TERMINATING PT
May head to Didcot for this one - before dashing off to work...
--
http://ticketmansphotos.fotopic.net
To view timings in an easier to read format, copy them to Notepad or similar, and set the font to Courier if not already set
--- edited ---
CORRECTION - it seems 6Z37 is booked for 50031 and 37411, with a possibility
of 37419 going along for the ride - see you in Rhymney next week
Cheers MH