Rules of the Route/Plan

Status
Not open for further replies.

Ascot

Established Member
Joined
26 Nov 2005
Messages
3,389
Location
Birmingham, UK
If an engineering access statement has been written down for the 2013 section, is there a chance this can be amended? In particular the below examples traffic remarks.

My example is Possession ref P2013/1523319 which is a weekend block.
 
Sponsor Post - registered members do not see these adverts; click here to register, or click here to log in
R

RailUK Forums

The Planner

Established Member
Joined
15 Apr 2008
Messages
10,331
Yes it can, providing any work banks can be amended or moved. Normally the TOCs would have disputed it long before version 3 if it was a problem to them. That example is a section 7 block so it is STP based amendments, not LTP.

The next edition is out in July so if it has changed you will see then.
 
Status
Not open for further replies.

Top