joy54.gen
Member
- Joined
- 6 Jun 2005
- Messages
- 613
South Eastern are running a Slam Door special on Saturday 23rd July called "The Flush Do'or". The train departs Blackfriars at 08.59 and the route is Catford - Chatham - Deal (where I presume the train reverses) - Ashford - Maidstone - Chislehurst (reverse) - Hastings - Ore (reverse) - Tonbridge - London Bridge (arr circa 17.00). The tour was originally being discussed as a staff special but is now open to the general public. Fare is £10.00 payable on the day (no advance bookings).
Here are the full timings (20/07/05)
London Blackfriars FL 08.59
Loughborough Jn 09/05
Cambria Jn 09/06
Nunhead 09/09
Shortlands Jn SL 09/15.50
Bickley Jn SL 09/18.50
St. Mary Cray Jn. SL 09/19.50
Swanley 09/23
Fawkham Junction 09/27.50
Sole Street 09/31.50
Rochester Bridge Jn 09/38
Gillingham (Kent) 09/43.50
Rainham (Kent) 09/47.50
Sittingbourne 09/53.50
Faversham 10/00
Herne Bay 10/11
Margate 10.21.50 10.36.50
Ramsgate 10C45 10C48
Sandwich 10/58.50
Deal 11.03 Deal 11.23
Sandwich 11/28.50
Minster 11/34
Sturry 11/44
Canterbury West 11/47
Wye 11/57.50
Ashford International DFL 12/02
Maidstone East RVL 12/22
Otford Jn 12/38
Swanley SL 12/46.50
St. Mary Cray Jn. RVL 12/50
Chislehurst RVL RM 12RM52 13RM08
St. Mary Cray Jn. FL 13/10
Swanley 13/14
Otford Jn 13/22.50
Sevenoaks 13/26
Tonbridge 13C34.50 13C42.50
Somerhill Tunnel 13/49
Wells Tunnel Jn. 13/52.50
Tunbridge Wells 13/54
Strawberry Hill Tunnel 13/56
Wadhurst 14/02
Robertsbridge 14/11
Mountfield Tunnel 14/15.50
Battle 14/19.50
Bopeep Jn S.B. 14/31.50
Hastings 14.35 14.37
Ore 14.39.50
Ore 14.53
Hastings 14.55 15.13
Bopeep Jn S.B. 15/16.50
Battle 15/23.50
Mountfield Tunnel 15/27.50
Robertsbridge 15/29
Wadhurst 15/41
Strawberry Hill Tunnel 15/45
Tunbridge Wells 15/47
Wells Tunnel Jn. 15/48.50
Somerhill Tunnel 15/52.50
Tonbridge 15.54 15@55
Godstone 16/07.50
Redhill SL 16.18 16.22
Stoats Nest Jn. SL 16/31.50
Purley SL 16/32.50
South Croydon SL 16/37.50
East Croydon SL 16/38.50
Windmill Bridge Jn FL 16/39.50
Norwood Junction FL 16/41.50
Sydenham FL 16/44.50
Bricklayers Arms Jn FL 16/49
London Bridge[central side] 16.53.50
Here are the full timings (20/07/05)
London Blackfriars FL 08.59
Loughborough Jn 09/05
Cambria Jn 09/06
Nunhead 09/09
Shortlands Jn SL 09/15.50
Bickley Jn SL 09/18.50
St. Mary Cray Jn. SL 09/19.50
Swanley 09/23
Fawkham Junction 09/27.50
Sole Street 09/31.50
Rochester Bridge Jn 09/38
Gillingham (Kent) 09/43.50
Rainham (Kent) 09/47.50
Sittingbourne 09/53.50
Faversham 10/00
Herne Bay 10/11
Margate 10.21.50 10.36.50
Ramsgate 10C45 10C48
Sandwich 10/58.50
Deal 11.03 Deal 11.23
Sandwich 11/28.50
Minster 11/34
Sturry 11/44
Canterbury West 11/47
Wye 11/57.50
Ashford International DFL 12/02
Maidstone East RVL 12/22
Otford Jn 12/38
Swanley SL 12/46.50
St. Mary Cray Jn. RVL 12/50
Chislehurst RVL RM 12RM52 13RM08
St. Mary Cray Jn. FL 13/10
Swanley 13/14
Otford Jn 13/22.50
Sevenoaks 13/26
Tonbridge 13C34.50 13C42.50
Somerhill Tunnel 13/49
Wells Tunnel Jn. 13/52.50
Tunbridge Wells 13/54
Strawberry Hill Tunnel 13/56
Wadhurst 14/02
Robertsbridge 14/11
Mountfield Tunnel 14/15.50
Battle 14/19.50
Bopeep Jn S.B. 14/31.50
Hastings 14.35 14.37
Ore 14.39.50
Ore 14.53
Hastings 14.55 15.13
Bopeep Jn S.B. 15/16.50
Battle 15/23.50
Mountfield Tunnel 15/27.50
Robertsbridge 15/29
Wadhurst 15/41
Strawberry Hill Tunnel 15/45
Tunbridge Wells 15/47
Wells Tunnel Jn. 15/48.50
Somerhill Tunnel 15/52.50
Tonbridge 15.54 15@55
Godstone 16/07.50
Redhill SL 16.18 16.22
Stoats Nest Jn. SL 16/31.50
Purley SL 16/32.50
South Croydon SL 16/37.50
East Croydon SL 16/38.50
Windmill Bridge Jn FL 16/39.50
Norwood Junction FL 16/41.50
Sydenham FL 16/44.50
Bricklayers Arms Jn FL 16/49
London Bridge[central side] 16.53.50