this week there will only be 2 tractor hauled diagrams on the morning and evening rush hour diagrams as one of the three tractors will be hauling the Cardiff-Llandridnod Wells specials in connection with the Royal Welsh Show. 37425 'should' be on this diagram which runs from Monday to Thursday as follows:
1Z37
Cardiff Central 07.05
Bridgend 07.28
Port Talbot Parkway 07.41
Pontarddulais 08.15
Pantyffynnon 08.23
Ammanford 08.27
Llandybie 08.32
Ffairfach 08.41
Llandeilo 08.47
Llangadog 08.57
Llanwrda 09.01
Llandovery 09.09
Cynghordy 09.18
Sugar Loaf 09.26
Llanwrtyd 09.35
Llangammarch 09.41
Garth 09.46
Cilmeri 09.52
Builth Road 10.04
Llandrindod Wells 10.15A
Return
1Z58
Llandrindod Wells 17.45
Builth Road 18.10
Cilmeri 18.14
Garth 18.21
Llangammarch 18.26
Llanwrtyd 18.34
Sugar Loaf 18.42
Cynghordy 18.50
Llandovery 19.09
Llanwrda 19.15
Llangadog 19.19
Llandeilo 19.30
Ffairfach 19.33
Llandybie 19.40
Ammanford 19.45
Pantyffynnon 19.48
Pontarddulais 19.56
Port Talbot Parkway 20.32
Bridgend 20.45
Cardiff Central 21.13
That should leave 37406 and 37408, plus a pacer, to work the 3 loco-hauled diagrams.
1Z37
Cardiff Central 07.05
Bridgend 07.28
Port Talbot Parkway 07.41
Pontarddulais 08.15
Pantyffynnon 08.23
Ammanford 08.27
Llandybie 08.32
Ffairfach 08.41
Llandeilo 08.47
Llangadog 08.57
Llanwrda 09.01
Llandovery 09.09
Cynghordy 09.18
Sugar Loaf 09.26
Llanwrtyd 09.35
Llangammarch 09.41
Garth 09.46
Cilmeri 09.52
Builth Road 10.04
Llandrindod Wells 10.15A
Return
1Z58
Llandrindod Wells 17.45
Builth Road 18.10
Cilmeri 18.14
Garth 18.21
Llangammarch 18.26
Llanwrtyd 18.34
Sugar Loaf 18.42
Cynghordy 18.50
Llandovery 19.09
Llanwrda 19.15
Llangadog 19.19
Llandeilo 19.30
Ffairfach 19.33
Llandybie 19.40
Ammanford 19.45
Pantyffynnon 19.48
Pontarddulais 19.56
Port Talbot Parkway 20.32
Bridgend 20.45
Cardiff Central 21.13
That should leave 37406 and 37408, plus a pacer, to work the 3 loco-hauled diagrams.