ValleyLines142
Established Member
We take the two minute walk to the bus stop at the end of St Anne's Avenue, where we board the 0730 Lothian Buses service 49 to Fort Kinnaird (Retail Park), arriving there at 0900 on Sunday morning.
From the Guildford Square stop, we now board the 12:40 West Coast Motors service 493 to Kilchattan Bay, opp Post Office, arriving at 13:03 Monday afternoon.
No it actually departs at 12:45 I put the arrival time at Guildford Square but it's definitely not 11:50.Does this service not depart at 1150?
I think we've basically covered all we can on Bute at the moment so we now board the 14:31 West Coast Motors service 493 to Rothesay, Guildford Square, harbourside, arriving at 14:45 Monday afternoon.We then board the 13:11 West Coast Motors route 493 service to Port Bannatyne Marina, arriving there at 14:02 on a Monday.
No it actually departs at 12:45 I put the arrival time at Guildford Square but it's definitely not 11:50.
https://www.westcoastmotors.co.uk/services/WCM/493?date=2020-03-30&direction=outbound
https://www.westcoastmotors.co.uk/covid-19-service-update-24-march
I think we've basically covered all we can on Bute at the moment so we now board the 14:31 West Coast Motors service 493 to Rothesay, Guildford Square, harbourside, arriving at 14:45 Monday afternoon.
I think you meant the X36 here, the 585 doesn't go to Glasgow!We next board the 1710 Stagecoach West Scotland service 585 to Glasgow (Blythswood Street), arriving there at 1811 on Monday evening.
I think you meant the X36 here, the 585 doesn't go to Glasgow!
Here we walk the 0.2 miles to Glasgow Central, where we board the 19:13 ScotRail service 1L63 to Sanquhar, arriving at 20:33 Monday evening.