Here are the times for next Saturdays first ever visit of a 57/3 to
Penzance which starts from Worcester Forgate Street. Although being
operated by EWS, the 57 is being driven by Virgin drivers.
Virgin West Coast Wolverhampton man, Worcester to BTM (route
conducted by an EWS man)
Virgin Crosscountry Plymouth men, BTM - PZ - BTM
Virgin West Coast Wolverhampton man, BTM to Worcester (route
conducted by an EWS man)
1Z64
WOSTERFST 06:18
HENWICK PASS 06:20
NEWLAND E PASS 06:25
GTMALVERN 06:28 06:30
MALVERN W PASS 06:32
COLWALL PASS 06:34
LEDBURY 06:38 06:40
SHELWICKJ PASS 06:52
HEREFORD 06:55 06:57
TRAM INN PASS 07:06
PONTRILAS PASS 07:11
ABERGAVNY 07:23 07:26
LITMILLJN PASS 07:35
PONTYPLNI 07:38 07:41
MAINDEENJ PASS 07:53
MAINDEEEJ PASS 07:55
SEVERNTJN PASS 08:04
SEVNT UTG PASS 08:05
PILNING PASS 08:10
PATCHWAY PASS 08:14
FILTON AW 08:17 08:19
STAPLTNRD PASS 08:23
DR DAYSJN PASS 08:26
BRISTOLEJ PASS 08:29
BRISTOLTM 08:30 08:47
BTLWESTJN PASS 08:49
WORLE JN PASS 09:05
UPHILL JN PASS 09:08
HIGHBRIDG PASS 09:13
BRIDGWATR PASS 09:18
COGLOAD J PASS 09:24
TAUNTON PASS 09:29
TIVERTNPW PASS 09:42
COWLEYBDG PASS 09:53
EXETSTDAV PASS 09:55
DAWLISHWN PASS 10:04
NEWTONABT PASS 10:13
TOTNES PASS 10:25
IVYBRIDGE PASS 10:40
HEMERDON PASS 10:45
LIPSON JN PASS 10:50
PLYMOUTH 10:52 10:54
STBUDFREJ PASS 10:59
SALTASH PASS 11:03
STGERMANS PASS 11:09
LISKEARD PASS 11:19
ST PINNCK PASS 11:24
LARGIN PASS 11:25
BODMINPKW 11:30 11:33
LOSWITHEL PASS 11:38
PAR 11:44 11:47
STAUSTELL 11:55 11:58
BURNGLWJN PASS 12:02
PROBUS PASS 12:09
TRURO PASS 12:16
PENWTHRSJ PASS 12:17
BALDHU PASS 12:21
CAMBORNE PASS 12:32
ST ERTH PASS 12:40
LONG ROCK PASS 12:47
PENZANCE 12:50
5Z64
PENZANCE 13:10
PENZ UPLP 13:15 (SLOPERS SIDINGS)
5Z65
PENZ UPLP 15:40 (SLOPERS SIDINGS)
PENZANCE 15:45
1Z65
PENZANCE 16:35
LONG ROCK PASS 16:38
ST ERTH PASS 16:42
CAMBORNE PASS 16:52
TRURO PASS 17:06
PROBUS PASS 17:16
BURNGLWJN PASS 17:24
STAUSTELL 17:28 17:32
PAR 17:39 17:43
LOSWITHEL PASS 17:49
BODMINPKW 17:53 17:57
LARGIN PASS 18:03
ST PINNCK PASS 18:04
LISKEARD PASS 18:10
STGERMANS PASS 18:21
SALTASH PASS 18:26
STBUDFREJ PASS 18:30
PLYMOUTH 18:35 18:37
LIPSON JN PASS 18:40
HEMERDON PASS 18:48
IVYBRIDGE PASS 18:52
TOTNES PASS 19:05
NEWTONABT PASS 19:18
DAWLISHWN PASS 19:28
EXETSTDAV PASS 19:37
COWLEYBDG PASS 19:39
TIVERTNPW PASS 19:53
TAUNTON PASS 20:08
COGLOAD J PASS 20:12
BRIDGWATR PASS 20:16
HIGHBRIDG PASS 20:21
UPHILL JN PASS 20:26
WORLE JN PASS 20:28
PARSON ST PASS 20:39
BTLWESTJN PASS 20:41
BRISTOLTM 20:42 21:02
BRISTOLEJ PASS 21:03
DR DAYSJN PASS 21:04
STAPLTNRD PASS 21:05
FILTON AW 21:09 21:12
PATCHWAY PASS 21:16
PILNING PASS 21:20
SEVNT UTG PASS 21:27
SEVERNTJN PASS 21:28
MAINDEEEJ PASS 21:36
MAINDEENJ PASS 21:38
PONTYPLNI 21:50 21:53
LITMILLJN PASS 21:56
ABERGAVNY 22:04 22:07
PONTRILAS PASS 22:20
TRAM INN PASS 22:25
HEREFORD 22:35 22:40
SHELWICKJ PASS 22:43
LEDBURY 22:56 22:58
COLWALL PASS 23:03
MALVERN W PASS 23:05
GTMALVERN 23:07 23:09
NEWLAND E PASS 23:12
HENWICK PASS 23:16
WOSTERFST 23:18
SPT
Penzance which starts from Worcester Forgate Street. Although being
operated by EWS, the 57 is being driven by Virgin drivers.
Virgin West Coast Wolverhampton man, Worcester to BTM (route
conducted by an EWS man)
Virgin Crosscountry Plymouth men, BTM - PZ - BTM
Virgin West Coast Wolverhampton man, BTM to Worcester (route
conducted by an EWS man)
1Z64
WOSTERFST 06:18
HENWICK PASS 06:20
NEWLAND E PASS 06:25
GTMALVERN 06:28 06:30
MALVERN W PASS 06:32
COLWALL PASS 06:34
LEDBURY 06:38 06:40
SHELWICKJ PASS 06:52
HEREFORD 06:55 06:57
TRAM INN PASS 07:06
PONTRILAS PASS 07:11
ABERGAVNY 07:23 07:26
LITMILLJN PASS 07:35
PONTYPLNI 07:38 07:41
MAINDEENJ PASS 07:53
MAINDEEEJ PASS 07:55
SEVERNTJN PASS 08:04
SEVNT UTG PASS 08:05
PILNING PASS 08:10
PATCHWAY PASS 08:14
FILTON AW 08:17 08:19
STAPLTNRD PASS 08:23
DR DAYSJN PASS 08:26
BRISTOLEJ PASS 08:29
BRISTOLTM 08:30 08:47
BTLWESTJN PASS 08:49
WORLE JN PASS 09:05
UPHILL JN PASS 09:08
HIGHBRIDG PASS 09:13
BRIDGWATR PASS 09:18
COGLOAD J PASS 09:24
TAUNTON PASS 09:29
TIVERTNPW PASS 09:42
COWLEYBDG PASS 09:53
EXETSTDAV PASS 09:55
DAWLISHWN PASS 10:04
NEWTONABT PASS 10:13
TOTNES PASS 10:25
IVYBRIDGE PASS 10:40
HEMERDON PASS 10:45
LIPSON JN PASS 10:50
PLYMOUTH 10:52 10:54
STBUDFREJ PASS 10:59
SALTASH PASS 11:03
STGERMANS PASS 11:09
LISKEARD PASS 11:19
ST PINNCK PASS 11:24
LARGIN PASS 11:25
BODMINPKW 11:30 11:33
LOSWITHEL PASS 11:38
PAR 11:44 11:47
STAUSTELL 11:55 11:58
BURNGLWJN PASS 12:02
PROBUS PASS 12:09
TRURO PASS 12:16
PENWTHRSJ PASS 12:17
BALDHU PASS 12:21
CAMBORNE PASS 12:32
ST ERTH PASS 12:40
LONG ROCK PASS 12:47
PENZANCE 12:50
5Z64
PENZANCE 13:10
PENZ UPLP 13:15 (SLOPERS SIDINGS)
5Z65
PENZ UPLP 15:40 (SLOPERS SIDINGS)
PENZANCE 15:45
1Z65
PENZANCE 16:35
LONG ROCK PASS 16:38
ST ERTH PASS 16:42
CAMBORNE PASS 16:52
TRURO PASS 17:06
PROBUS PASS 17:16
BURNGLWJN PASS 17:24
STAUSTELL 17:28 17:32
PAR 17:39 17:43
LOSWITHEL PASS 17:49
BODMINPKW 17:53 17:57
LARGIN PASS 18:03
ST PINNCK PASS 18:04
LISKEARD PASS 18:10
STGERMANS PASS 18:21
SALTASH PASS 18:26
STBUDFREJ PASS 18:30
PLYMOUTH 18:35 18:37
LIPSON JN PASS 18:40
HEMERDON PASS 18:48
IVYBRIDGE PASS 18:52
TOTNES PASS 19:05
NEWTONABT PASS 19:18
DAWLISHWN PASS 19:28
EXETSTDAV PASS 19:37
COWLEYBDG PASS 19:39
TIVERTNPW PASS 19:53
TAUNTON PASS 20:08
COGLOAD J PASS 20:12
BRIDGWATR PASS 20:16
HIGHBRIDG PASS 20:21
UPHILL JN PASS 20:26
WORLE JN PASS 20:28
PARSON ST PASS 20:39
BTLWESTJN PASS 20:41
BRISTOLTM 20:42 21:02
BRISTOLEJ PASS 21:03
DR DAYSJN PASS 21:04
STAPLTNRD PASS 21:05
FILTON AW 21:09 21:12
PATCHWAY PASS 21:16
PILNING PASS 21:20
SEVNT UTG PASS 21:27
SEVERNTJN PASS 21:28
MAINDEEEJ PASS 21:36
MAINDEENJ PASS 21:38
PONTYPLNI 21:50 21:53
LITMILLJN PASS 21:56
ABERGAVNY 22:04 22:07
PONTRILAS PASS 22:20
TRAM INN PASS 22:25
HEREFORD 22:35 22:40
SHELWICKJ PASS 22:43
LEDBURY 22:56 22:58
COLWALL PASS 23:03
MALVERN W PASS 23:05
GTMALVERN 23:07 23:09
NEWLAND E PASS 23:12
HENWICK PASS 23:16
WOSTERFST 23:18
SPT