ACE1888
Member
Monday 0844 from Pz to Plymouth. The 'itinerary' is as follows:
The route...
Pz 08.44-Ply 10.41 HST
Ply 10.54-Gunn 11.39 Gunn 11.45-Ply 12.30
Then if the ACE to Newquay is (hopefully) 2 mins late (departs 12.28) arriving Newquay 14.25. HST
If Not: Ply 13.11-Par 14.00 HST
Par 14.07-Newq 14.59 Newq 15.07-Par 15.59
Par 16.00-Lisk 16.29 HST
Lisk 16.41-Looe 17.11 Looe 17.15-Lisk 17.45
Lisk 17.54- Truro 18.47 HST
Truro 19.02-Fal D 19.27 Fal D 19.29-Truro 19.54
Truro 20.00- St Erth 20.33 HST
St Erth 20.48-St Ives 21.02 St Ives 21.03-St Erth 21.17
St Erth 21.34-Pz 21.42
Then the Night Riviera at 21.45 to take everyone home
Total time 12 Hrs 58 mins on a one day Ride Cornwall ticket (anyone travelling from Pz on the 0844 would have to buy a ticket as far as Camborne! (before the 9am start of the 'Ride Cornwall' ticket ,about £3 for adult with D&C Railcard obviously cheaper for U-16's)
Did it last year, took 13 hours and 1 minute, will report back after next Monday after the event
(Its the start of 2 weeks holiday you see for me)
The route...
Pz 08.44-Ply 10.41 HST
Ply 10.54-Gunn 11.39 Gunn 11.45-Ply 12.30
Then if the ACE to Newquay is (hopefully) 2 mins late (departs 12.28) arriving Newquay 14.25. HST
If Not: Ply 13.11-Par 14.00 HST
Par 14.07-Newq 14.59 Newq 15.07-Par 15.59
Par 16.00-Lisk 16.29 HST
Lisk 16.41-Looe 17.11 Looe 17.15-Lisk 17.45
Lisk 17.54- Truro 18.47 HST
Truro 19.02-Fal D 19.27 Fal D 19.29-Truro 19.54
Truro 20.00- St Erth 20.33 HST
St Erth 20.48-St Ives 21.02 St Ives 21.03-St Erth 21.17
St Erth 21.34-Pz 21.42
Then the Night Riviera at 21.45 to take everyone home
Total time 12 Hrs 58 mins on a one day Ride Cornwall ticket (anyone travelling from Pz on the 0844 would have to buy a ticket as far as Camborne! (before the 9am start of the 'Ride Cornwall' ticket ,about £3 for adult with D&C Railcard obviously cheaper for U-16's)
Did it last year, took 13 hours and 1 minute, will report back after next Monday after the event
(Its the start of 2 weeks holiday you see for me)