We next move to England for the next journey.....
This is number 550 in the series so far.....
The journey starts at the close station of Fleetwood
It follows the line of the Fleetwood Branch Line
It then follows the line of the Preston and Wyre Joint Railway
It then follows the line of the Lancaster and Preston Junction Railway
It then follows the line of the North Union Railway
It then follows the line of the Bolton and Preston Railway
It then follows the line of the LYR Hilton House Branch Line
It then follows the line of the LYR Southport to Manchester Line
It then follows the line of the Manchester and Leeds Railway
It then follows the line of the Ashton, Stalybridge and Liverpool Junction Railway
It then follows the line of the LNWR Droylsden to Stockport Line
It then follows the line of the LNWR/NSR Stockport to Stoke on Trent Line
It then follows the line of the Potteries Loop Line
It then follows the line of the NSR Macclesfield to Stoke on Trent Line
It then follows the line of the NSR Stoke to Market Drayton Line
It then follows the line of the Wellington and Drayton Railway
It then follows the line of the Wellington and Severn Junction Railway
It then follows the line of the GWR Severn Valley Railway
It then follows the line of the Tenbury and Bewdley Railway
It then follows the line of the Cleobury Mortimer & Ditton Priors Light Railway
The journey ends at the closed station of Ditton Priors Halt
The first closed station on this journey is Fleetwood