We next move to Wales for the next journey.....
This is number 751 in the series so far.....
The journey starts at the closed station of Berwig Halt
It follows the line of the Wrexham and Minera Railway
It then follows the line of the GWR Wrexham to Rhos Branch Line
It then follows the line of the GWR Rhos to Sun Bank Halt Branch Line
It then follows the line of the GWR Ruabon to Barmouth Line
It then follows the line of the Denbigh, Ruthin and Corwen Railway
It then follows the line of the Vale of Clwyd Railway
It then follows the line of the Chester and Holyhead Railway
It then follows the line of the Chester and Crewe Railway...note 1st and 2nd stations
It then follows the line of the Crewe and Shrewsbury Railway
It then follows the line of the Nantwich and Market Drayton Railway
It then follows the line of the Wellington and Drayton Railway
It then follows the line of the GWR Shrewsbury to Wolverhampton Line
It then follows the line of the Wolverhampton and Walsall Railway
It then follows the line of the South Staffordshire Railway
It then follows the line of the Oxford, Worcester and Wolverhampton Railway
It then follows the line of the Worcester and Hereford Railway
It then follows the line of the Hereford, Ross and Gloucester Railway
It then follows the line of the Mitcheldean Road and Forest of Dean Junction Railway
It then follows the line of the Bullo Pill Railway
It then follows the line of the GWR Gloucester to Newport Line
It then follows the line of the South Wales Railway
It then follows the line of the Cowbridge Railway
It then follows the line of the Cowbridge and Aberthaw Railway
The journey ends at the closed station of Aberthaw Low Level
The first closed station on this journey is Berwig Halt