We next move to England for the next journey.....
This is number 1021 in the series so far.....
The journey starts at the closed station of Withington
It follows the line of the Worcester and Hereford Railway
It then follows the line of the Oxford, Worcester and Wolverhampton Railway
It then follows the line of the Cherwell Valley Line
It then follows the line of the Great Western Railway Main Line
It then follows the line of the Bristol and Gloucester Railway
It then follows the line of the MR Mangotsfield and Bath Branch Line
The journey ends at the closed station of Bath Green Park
The first closed station on this journey is Withington