Not too shabby.
Maintained its early running rather well.
From the rough RTT timings:
+8 Lavington - Woodborough -- 21 early
+6 Woodborough - Bedwyn -- 27 early
-3 Theale - Southcote Jn -- 25 early
-1 Southcote Jn - Reading #11 (v #15 booked) -- 24 early
Then maintained its 23/24 early running to Acton West.
(copied from RTT)
http://www.realtimetrains.co.uk/train/H17398/2019/07/18/advanced
WTT Realtime
Location Pl Arr Dep Arr Dep Dly
Merehead Quarry 2250 2311 21L
Whites Crossing Sdg 2256 2304 No report
Merehead Quarry pass 2310½ No report
Merehead Quarry Jn pass 2313 pass 2331¼ 18L
East Somerset Jn UGL pass 2321 pass 2342 21L
Blatchbridge Jn pass 2329 pass 2349¼ 20L
Clink Road Jn pass 2333 pass 2351½ 18L
Fairwood Jn pass 2340 pass 2356¾ 16L
Westbury [WSB] UR 2345 0008 No report
Heywood Road Jn pass 0013 pass 0000½ 12E
Lavington pass 0024 pass 0010¼ 13E
Woodborough pass 0050 pass 0028¼ 21E
Pewsey [PEW] 2 pass 0057½ pass 0034½ 23E
Savernake pass 0109 pass 0042 27E
Bedwyn [BDW] 2 pass 0117 pass 0049¼ 27E
Hungerford [HGD] 1 pass 0124 pass 0057¼ 26E
Hungerford Loop pass 0126 No report
Kintbury [KIT] 2 pass 0128½ pass 0101½ 26E
Newbury [NBY] pass 0136 pass 0108¾ 27E
Newbury Racecourse [NRC] 2 pass 0137 pass 0110 26E
Thatcham [THA] 2 pass 0141 pass 0113½ 27E
Midgham [MDG] 2 pass 0145 pass 0117½ 27E
Aldermaston [AMT] 1 pass 0148 pass 0120 27E
Theale [THE] 1 pass 0153 pass 0124¾ 28E
Southcote Jn pass 0158 pass 0132½ 25E
Reading West [RDW] 2 pass 0200 pass 0135¾ 24E
Oxford Road Jn pass 0200 pass 0136 23E
Reading Main Line West pass 0202 pass 0137½ 24E
Reading [RDG] 11 pass 0203 pass 0138¼ 24E
Reading Main Line East pass 0203½ pass 0138¾ 24E
Kennet Bridge Jn pass 0204½ pass 0139½ 24E
Twyford [TWY] 2 pass 0210 pass 0146¼ 23E
Maidenhead [MAI] 2 pass 0219 pass 0155½ 23E
Maidenhead East pass 0219½ pass 0155¾ 23E
Taplow [TAP] 2 pass 0221½ pass 0157¾ 23E
Burnham [BNM] pass 0223½ pass 0159¾ 23E
Slough West pass 0226 pass 0202 23E
Slough [SLO] 3 pass 0227 pass 0203½ 23E
Dolphin Jn pass 0228½ pass 0205 23E
Langley [LNY] 4 pass 0230 pass 0206¾ 23E
Iver [IVR] 4 pass 0232 pass 0209 22E
West Drayton Jcn pass 0234 pass 0210¾ 23E
West Drayton [WDT] 4 pass 0234 pass 0211 22E
West Drayton East pass 0234½ pass 0211¼ 23E
Stockley Junction pass 0235½ pass 0212½ 23E
Heathrow Airport Jn pass 0237 pass 0213¾ 23E
Hayes & Harlington [HAY] 4 pass 0237½ pass 0214½ 23E
Southall West Jn pass 0239½ pass 0215¼ 24E
Southall [STL] 4 pass 0241 pass 0217 23E
Southall East Jn pass 0241½ pass 0217¾ 23E
Hanwell Bridge Loop pass 0242½ pass 0218 24E
Hanwell [HAN] 3 pass 0244 pass 0219¼ 24E
West Ealing Junction pass 0245 pass 0219¾ 24E
West Ealing [WEA] 4 pass 0245 pass 0220¼ 24E
Ealing Broadway [EAL] 4 pass 0248 pass 0222 25E
Acton West pass 0250 pass
Maintained its early running rather well.
From the rough RTT timings:
+8 Lavington - Woodborough -- 21 early
+6 Woodborough - Bedwyn -- 27 early
-3 Theale - Southcote Jn -- 25 early
-1 Southcote Jn - Reading #11 (v #15 booked) -- 24 early
Then maintained its 23/24 early running to Acton West.
(copied from RTT)
http://www.realtimetrains.co.uk/train/H17398/2019/07/18/advanced
WTT Realtime
Location Pl Arr Dep Arr Dep Dly
Merehead Quarry 2250 2311 21L
Whites Crossing Sdg 2256 2304 No report
Merehead Quarry pass 2310½ No report
Merehead Quarry Jn pass 2313 pass 2331¼ 18L
East Somerset Jn UGL pass 2321 pass 2342 21L
Blatchbridge Jn pass 2329 pass 2349¼ 20L
Clink Road Jn pass 2333 pass 2351½ 18L
Fairwood Jn pass 2340 pass 2356¾ 16L
Westbury [WSB] UR 2345 0008 No report
Heywood Road Jn pass 0013 pass 0000½ 12E
Lavington pass 0024 pass 0010¼ 13E
Woodborough pass 0050 pass 0028¼ 21E
Pewsey [PEW] 2 pass 0057½ pass 0034½ 23E
Savernake pass 0109 pass 0042 27E
Bedwyn [BDW] 2 pass 0117 pass 0049¼ 27E
Hungerford [HGD] 1 pass 0124 pass 0057¼ 26E
Hungerford Loop pass 0126 No report
Kintbury [KIT] 2 pass 0128½ pass 0101½ 26E
Newbury [NBY] pass 0136 pass 0108¾ 27E
Newbury Racecourse [NRC] 2 pass 0137 pass 0110 26E
Thatcham [THA] 2 pass 0141 pass 0113½ 27E
Midgham [MDG] 2 pass 0145 pass 0117½ 27E
Aldermaston [AMT] 1 pass 0148 pass 0120 27E
Theale [THE] 1 pass 0153 pass 0124¾ 28E
Southcote Jn pass 0158 pass 0132½ 25E
Reading West [RDW] 2 pass 0200 pass 0135¾ 24E
Oxford Road Jn pass 0200 pass 0136 23E
Reading Main Line West pass 0202 pass 0137½ 24E
Reading [RDG] 11 pass 0203 pass 0138¼ 24E
Reading Main Line East pass 0203½ pass 0138¾ 24E
Kennet Bridge Jn pass 0204½ pass 0139½ 24E
Twyford [TWY] 2 pass 0210 pass 0146¼ 23E
Maidenhead [MAI] 2 pass 0219 pass 0155½ 23E
Maidenhead East pass 0219½ pass 0155¾ 23E
Taplow [TAP] 2 pass 0221½ pass 0157¾ 23E
Burnham [BNM] pass 0223½ pass 0159¾ 23E
Slough West pass 0226 pass 0202 23E
Slough [SLO] 3 pass 0227 pass 0203½ 23E
Dolphin Jn pass 0228½ pass 0205 23E
Langley [LNY] 4 pass 0230 pass 0206¾ 23E
Iver [IVR] 4 pass 0232 pass 0209 22E
West Drayton Jcn pass 0234 pass 0210¾ 23E
West Drayton [WDT] 4 pass 0234 pass 0211 22E
West Drayton East pass 0234½ pass 0211¼ 23E
Stockley Junction pass 0235½ pass 0212½ 23E
Heathrow Airport Jn pass 0237 pass 0213¾ 23E
Hayes & Harlington [HAY] 4 pass 0237½ pass 0214½ 23E
Southall West Jn pass 0239½ pass 0215¼ 24E
Southall [STL] 4 pass 0241 pass 0217 23E
Southall East Jn pass 0241½ pass 0217¾ 23E
Hanwell Bridge Loop pass 0242½ pass 0218 24E
Hanwell [HAN] 3 pass 0244 pass 0219¼ 24E
West Ealing Junction pass 0245 pass 0219¾ 24E
West Ealing [WEA] 4 pass 0245 pass 0220¼ 24E
Ealing Broadway [EAL] 4 pass 0248 pass 0222 25E
Acton West pass 0250 pass