and November sees first start to really put the squeeze on Western Greyhound
4. PH0004983/498 - FIRST DEVON & CORNWALL LTD, THE RIDE, CHELSON MEADOW, PLYMOUTH, PL9 7JT
Variation Accepted: Operating between Truro Bus Station and Newquay, Manor Park Bus Station given service number 90/91/92 effective from 02-Nov-2014. To amend Route, Stopping Places and Timetable.
5. PH0004983/500 - FIRST DEVON & CORNWALL LTD, THE RIDE, CHELSON MEADOW, PLYMOUTH, PL9 7JT
Registration Accepted
Starting Point: Newquay
Finish Point: St. Austell
Via: Quintrell Downs, Indian Queens, St. Dennis
Service Number: 21
Service Type: Normal Stopping
Effective Date: 02-NOV-2014
Other Details: Monday to Saturday, hourly.
6. PH0004983/501 - FIRST DEVON & CORNWALL LTD, THE RIDE, CHELSON MEADOW, PLYMOUTH, PL9 7JT
Registration Accepted
Starting Point: Newquay, Manor Road Bus Station
Finish Point: Truro Bus Station
Via: Treloggan, Perranporth
Service Number: 87
Service Type: Normal Stopping
Effective Date: 02-NOV-2014
Other Details: Monday to Saturday.