Not sure about low patronage on 63 it’s usually reasonably well loaded. 62, 66 and 67 probably going to be a bit tight on time but only time will tell.Upcoming service changes:
Stroud:
• New service 62 Stonehouse-Stroud-Gloucester. Follows current 66 route from Stonehouse-Stroud and runs the quick way to Gloucester (not via Whiteshill) from Stroud. Hourly, timings are very tight…
• Service 63 will now run hourly instead of every 30 minutes due to “low patronage”. No route changes.
• Service 64 remains every 30 minutes with a slightly revised timetable. No route changes.
• Service 66 withdrawn between Stonehouse-Stroud; replaced by 62. Service will continue to run Stroud-Painswick-Cheltenham but now via Upton St Leonard’s, Abbeydale and Brockworth. Hourly, moved to Cheltenham depot.
• Service 67 will run at a reduced frequency between Bussage-Stroud hourly. Evening trips withdrawn, no Sunday service. Remains every 30 minutes Cashes Green-Stroud.
• Service 166 (new) runs at school times and Sundays only operating as a infrequency School/Sunday service between Cheltenham-Stroud.
Tewkesbury (subject to change)
• Service 41 will now run every 30 minutes instead of every 20 minutes
• Service 71 will now run every 30 minutes instead of hourly, and will run to Northway, providing a service every 15 minutes around Northway to either Stroud or Gloucester.
• Minor alterations to service T timetable
Changes effective 19th February 2022. More information for Stroud on the Stagecoach website, whilst Tewkesbury changes should be published fairly soon
Mod note: please remember to post a link to your source