Mcr Warrior
Veteran Member
- Joined
- 8 Jan 2009
- Messages
- 12,022
Upstairs to board the 0716 Avanti West Coast train service departing from the mainline station at Euston, travelling to Blackpool North & arriving 1114 (Thursday).
We next board the 1017 West Coast Motors service 489 to Hunters Quay (Ferry Terminal), arriving there at 1030 on Friday morning.
This is a interesting situation. @Mcr Warrior posted just the word from. @ValleyLines142 then posted before @Mcr Warrior before @Mcr Warrior post ended up with what it says nowAt Kilmun Turn, we wait awhile for the 1235 bus (West Coast Motors #486), to Inveraray, arriving 1333 (Friday).
Arrivel time is 15:55We next take the 15.30 Caledonian MacBrayne service CM2 to Tarbert (Loch Fyne) Ferry Terminal arriving at 16.55 on Friday.
Otherwise known as McGill's Scotland East.Let's board the 08:09 Midland Bluebird service X10 to Glasgow Buchanan Street Bus Station, alighting at Firhill Bonawe Street at 08:33 on Saturday morning.