Long time Member, first time poster. Long-term track basher too, although this year I've been filling in some of my bigger gaps. Based in Manchester, which is where it all began for me too, so some places are a touch more exotic for me than others!
Feel like sharing my new track that I've been over this year, so be prepared for a longer post (hope you all enjoy the rear). Where there are multiple sections of new track in day, these will be listed in the order traveled over. I'll also say what sort of stock was used in brackets.
January
Sunday 5th:
Peterborough - Ely - Cambridge - Hitchin (67 hauling 91+Mk4)
Hitchin Flyover (HST)
Friday 11th:
Gidea Park - Colchester - Ipswich - Norwich (90+Mk3)
Thorpe Jn - Brundall - Acle - Great Yarmouth (170)
Saturday 12th:
Whittlingham Jn - Cromer (rev) - Sheringham (156)
Brundall Jn - Lowestoft (153)
Oulton Broad North Jn - Saxmundham - East Suffolk Jn (170)
Westerfield Jn - Felixstowe (153)
Haughley Jn - Bury St Edmunds - Newmarket - Coldham Lane Jn (170)
Ely North Jn - Thetford - Trowse Jn (170)
Sunday 13th:
Chippenham Jn - Ely Dock Jn (170)
Saturday 19th:
Laverstock North Jn - Laverstock South Jn - Romsey (221)
Havant Jn - Guildford - Woking Jn (444)
Sunday 20th:
Philips Park West Jn - Ashburys West Jn (185)
Rotherham Central Jn - Woodburn Jn - Nunnery Main Line Jn (HST)
Shipley West Jn - Shipley Platform 5 (333)
February
Friday 8th:
Heath Jn - Llanishen (143)
Saturday 9th:
Derby Station North Jn - Chaddesden Sidings (68+Mk2)
Denton Jn - Ashton Moss North Jn (37+Mk2)
Brewery Curve (37+Mk2)
Sunday 10th:
Abbotswood Jn - Norton Jn (150)
Westbury South Jn - Fairwood Jn (159+158)
Castle Cary - Yeovil Pen Mill - Yeovil Junction (159+158)
Hallen Marsh Jn - Severn Beach (166)
Filton Abbey Wood - Patchway Jn No1 (166)
Gaer Jn - Park Jn - Ebbw Vale Town (150)
Monday 11th:
Cowley Bridge Jn - Barnstaple (143)
Thingley Jn - Melksham - Bradford Jn (158)
Tuesday 12th:
St Erth - St Ives (150)
Penwithers Jn - Falmouth Dock (150)
Liskeard - Coombe Jn G.F. (rev) - Looe (150)
Uphill Jn - Weston-super-Mare - Worle Jn (800)
Wednesday 13th:
St Budeaux Jn - Bere Alston (rev) - Gunnislake (150)
Par - Newquay (150)
Thursday 14th:
Exmouth Jn - Yeovil Junction - Wilton Jn (159+158)
Salisbury Tunnel Jn - Laverstock South Jn (166)
Bournemouth - Weymouth (444)
Dorchester Jn - Yeovil Pen Mill (166)
Blatchbridge Jn - Frome - Clink Road Jn (166)
Rhubarb Curve (166)
Friday 15th:
Reading Feeder Line (37+Mk1)
Acton East Jn - Acton Wells Jn - Willesden SWS - Mitre Bridge Jn (37+Mk1)
Redhill - Dorking Deepdene - Shalford Jn (37+Mk1)
Guildford - Farnborough North - Wokingham Jn (37+Mk1)
Old Oak Common Flyover (37+Mk1)
Crossrail Depot Line 1 (37+Mk1)
Heathrow Express Traincare (37+Mk1)
Old Oak Common Engine Siding (37+Mk1)
Saturday 16th:
Southall West Jn - Brentford (37+Mk1)
Maidenhead Reversing Siding (37+Mk1)
Maidenhead Crossrail Carriage Siding (37+Mk1)
Strood - Rochester - Sittingbourne Western Jn - Sheerness (37+Mk1)
Sittingbourne Middle Jn - Sittingbourne - Ramsgate - Canterbury West - Ashford B Jn (37+Mk1)
Appledore - Hastings - Battle - Tonbridge East Jn (37+Mk1)
Horsham - Epsom - Sutton West Jn (37+Mk1)
Sunday 17th:
Kettering North Jn - Corby - Manton Jn (HST)
April
Thursday 18th:
Camden Jn - Primrose Hill - Camden Road West Jn (92+Mk2/3)
North London Incline (92+Mk2/3)
Friday 19th:
Dundee Central Jn - Perth (HST)
Hilton Jn - Stirling (HST)
Midcalder Jn - Shotts - Holytown Jn (156)
Saturday 27th:
Shaftholme Jn - Knottingley West Jn (HST)
Calder Bridge Jn - Turners Lane Jn (HST)
Carlisle Kingmoor Goods Lines (88+Mk1)
Mossend East Jn - Mossend North Jn (88+Mk1)
Newton Jn - Annbank - Mauchline Jn - Dumfries - Gretna Jn (37+Mk1)
May
Sunday 11th:
Llanishen - Caerphilly (142)
Sunday 12th:
Wichnor Jn - Lichfield Trent Valley HL (HST)
Galton Jn - Smethwick Jn (HST)
Saturday 18th:
Ely North Jn - Kings Lynn (37+Mk2)
Shepreth Branch Jn - Cheshunt (37+Mk2)
Monday 27th:
Halton Curve (150)
June
Saturday 1st:
Walton Old Jn Yard (66+Mk1)
Walton Old Jn - Latchford Sidings (rev) - Ditton East Jn (66+Mk1)
Allerton East Jn - Garston F.L.T (66+Mk1)
Garston Jn - Speke Jn (66+Mk1)
Hartford West Jn - Oakleigh NR Boundary (66+Mk1)
Hartford North Jn - Hartford East Jn (66+Mk1)
Sunday 2nd:
Hampton Court Jn - Hampton Court (707)
Saturday 8th:
Parks Bridge Jn - Ladywell Jn (375)
Ashford E Jn - Folkestone Central - Dover Priory (375)
Dover Priory - Deal - Minster East Jn (395)
Rochester Bridge Jn - Swanley Jn (375)
Sunday 9th:
Hambleton West Jn - Hambleton South Jn (800)
Sunday 29th June:
Hatton West Jn - Hatton North Jn (172)
Perry Barr South Jn - Perry Barr West Jn (350)
July
Saturday 6th:
Shipley South Jn - Shipley P5 (333)
Saturday 20th:
Wrenthorpe Reception Sidings (37+Mk1)
Tinsley South Jn - Shepcote Lane East Jn - Tinsley Yard (37+Mk1)
Shepcote Lane East Jn - Broughton Lane Jn (37+Mk1)
Woodburn Jn - Deepcar (old station/NR Boundary) - Deepcar Ellen Cliff Loop (37+Mk1)
Aldwarke Jn - Thrybergh Jn - Mexborough Jn (37+Mk1)
Hexthorpe Jn - Bentley Jn - Hatfield & Stainforth - Goole - Gilberdyke Jn (37+Mk1)
Potters Grange Jn - Snaith - Kellingley Colliey (37+Mk1)
Drax Branch Jn - Drax Power Station (37+Mk1)
Sudforth Lane - Knottingley (37+Mk1)
August
Satuday 3rd:
Allington West Jn - Allington North Jn - Sleaford - Boston - Skegness (HST)
Monday 26th:
Boultham Jn - Pyewipe Jn (800)
And that's it so far for new track travelled over in 2019. Sure there will be other things to add later in the year!