1st October
Loch Eil Outward Bound
Corpach
Banavie
Glenfinnan
2nd October
Mallaig
Rannoch
Lochailort
Fort William
3rd October
Upper Tyndrum
Tulloch
Corrour
Spean Bridge
Roy Bridge
4th October
Arisaig
Locheilside
Beasdale
7th October
Ladybank
Balmossie (B)
9th October
Huntly
Keith
Insch
Dyce
Inverurie (Scotland cleared!)
10th October
Potters Bar
Brookmans Park
Welham Green
Hatfield
Welwyn Garden City
Welwyn North
Knebworth
Stevange
Hitchin
Arlesley
Biggleswade
Sandy
St. Neots
Huntingdon
22nd October
Bedminster
Frome
Bruton
Yeovil Junction
Crewkerne
Templecombe
Sherbourne
Tisbury
Gillingham
Salisbury
Romsey
Swaythling
Chandler's Ford
Eastleigh
23rd October
Smallbrook Junction (Island line cleared)
Smallbrook (IoW Steam Railway)
Ashey (IoW Steam Railway)
Havenstreet (IoW Steam Railway)
Wootton (IoW Steam Railway)
Overton
Whitchurch
Andover
Grateley (
@Kite159 wasn't at home)
St. Denys
Netley
Sholing
Portchester
24th October
Southampton Central
Moreton (Dorset)
Wareham
Wool
Upwey
Dorchester South
Branksome
Hinton Admiral
New Milton
Totton
Ashurst New Forest
Swanwick
Woolston
Bitterne
25th October
Beaulieu Road
Lymington Town
Lymington Pier
Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dilton Marsh
Freshford
Warminster
Dean
Havant
26th October
Melksham
Weston-Super-Mare
Highbridge & Burnham
Bishop's Lydeard (West Somerset Railway)
Bridgwater
Bursledon
Hamble
27th October
Rowlands Castle
Petersfield
Liphook
Liss
Milford
Witley
Farncombe
Redbridge
Millbrook
Botley
Hedge End
28th October
Amberley
Littlehaven
Faygate
Ifield
Three Bridges
Horley
Falmer
Moulsecoomb
Bishopstone
Newhaven Town
Seaford
Newhaven Harbour
Lewes
Hampden Park
Pevensey & Westham
Bexhill
Cooden Beach
Collington
Pevensey Bay
Normans Bay
Cooksbridge
London Road (Brighton)
Southease
Glynde
Berwick
Polegate
Eastbourne
South Croydon
29th October
Arundel
Crawley
Redhill
Betchworth
Nutfield
Godstone
Edenbridge
Penshurst
Leigh (Kent)
Sandling
30th October
Winchelsea
Three Oaks
Charing
Chartham
Chilham
Minster
Sturry
Sittingbourne
Sheerness-on-Sea
Swale
Queenborough
Kemsley
Teynham
Rainham
Sole Street
Aylesham
Adisham
Harrietsham
Lenham
31st October
Wye
Borough Green & Wrotham
Snodland
Greenhithe
Swanscombe
Northfleet
Stone Crossing
Higham
Paddock Wood
Sevenoaks
Frant
Wadhurst
Etchingham
Robertsbridge
Battle
Crowhurst
West St. Leonards
St. Leonards Warrior Square
Hastings
Stonegate
High Brooms