Crosscountry has two types of conductors - Senior Conductors and Train Managers. Senior Conductors work the 'local services' (the 170-operated services, most used to be part of Central Trains), and Train Managers operate the High-Speed (Intercity) services (the Voyager/HST operated services, most used to be part of Virgin Crosscountry)
Birmingham New Street (SC):
Traction: 170
Bristol to New Street via Selly, Camp Hill, and Worcester
Bristol to Cardiff via Gloucester
Stansted Airport to New Street (including via Castle Donington, Kingsbury to Whitacre)
Birmingham New Street (TMs):
Traction: HST, 220, 221
Common across both links:
New Street to Bournemouth and Plymouth (including via Worcester, Solihull, Newport, and possibly Andover diversions)
Link One:
New Street to Manchester Piccadilly via Macclesfield, Crewe, Alsager, Styal, Nuneaton and Hixon)
Link Two:
New Street to Newcastle via Leeds and Doncaster (including via Leicester, Lichfield, Toton, Barrow Hill, Rotherham, Kilnhurst, Barnsley, S&K & Castleford)
Bristol (SC):
Traction: 170
Bristol to New Street via Selly, Camp Hill, and Worcester
Bristol to Cardiff via Gloucester
Bristol (TM):
Traction: HST, 220, 221
Plymouth to New Street via Selly & Camp Hill
Paignton
Cogload to Bristol via Westbury
Bristol to Cardiff to Gloucester
Bristol to Swindon to Gloucester
Cheltenham to New Street via Kidderminster
Bournemouth (TM):
Traction: 220/221
Reading to New Street via Solihull and Coventry
Reading to Bournemouth via Winchester, Andover and Haslemere
Didcot Parkway
Cambrige (SC):
Traction: 170
Stansted Airport to New Street
Edinburgh (TM):
Traction:HST, 220, 221
Edinburgh to Leeds
Edinburgh to Glasgow Central (via Carstairs, plus various diversions)
Edinburgh to Aberdeen via Dundee
Leeds (TM):
Traction: HST, 220, 221
New Street to Edinburgh via Leeds & Doncaster (including via Leicester (not Newcastle), Lichfield, Toton, Barrow Hill, Rotherham, Kilnhurst, Barnsley, S&K & Castleford)
Leicester (SC):
Traction: 170
Leicester to New Street (including via Kingsbury to Whitacre)
Leicester to Nottingham (including via Castle Donington)
Manchester Piccadilly (TM):
Traction: 220, 221
Manchester Piccadilly to Birmingham New Street (via Stoke, and Crewe and various other diversions)
Birmingham to Reading (via Coventry and Solihull)
Newcastle (TM):
Traction: HST, 220, 221
New Street to Edinburgh via Leeds & Doncaster (including via Leicester (not Newcastle), Lichfield, Toton, Barrow Hill, Rotherham, Kilnhurst, Barnsley, S&K & Castleford)
Plymouth (TM):
Traction: HST, 220, 221
Penzance to New Street via Selly & Camp Hill
Paignton
Newquay
Cogload to Bristol via Westbury
Reading (TM):
Traction: 220/221
Reading to New Street via Solihull and Coventry
Reading to Bournemouth via Winchester, Andover and Haslemere
Didcot Parkway