Service 3
Revised timetable with additional journeys from Mayfield in the early morning, Monday to Friday.
Service 4
Route extended to operate between Asda The Jewel to Oxgangs every hour. Buses will turn at Oxgangs Bank (just before the library).
Service 16
Frequency increased to every 15 minutes between Silverknowes and Morningside Monday to Saturday daytime. Between Morningside and Torphin at 30 minutes frequency will continue to operate. Some journeys will terminate at Morningside operating a loop via Morningside Drive, Craighouse Road, Craighouse Gardens, and Balcarres Street.
Service 19
Revised timetable with all journeys operating to and from Leith St
Service 21
Revised timetable with additional journeys. Route extended from Westside Plaza to Clovenstone Roundabout.
Service 30
Frequency improved from every 30mins to every 20mins on Monday to Saturday daytime.
Service 37/47
Revised timetable with most Monday to Friday service 37 buses now serving Deanburn (except a few early morning and late evening journeys which will continue to serve Ladywood).
Introduction of hourly service 47 from Penicuik Ladywood to Granton Harbour, Monday to Friday to provide additional links to Straiton, to the NHS sites at Lauriston Place, the Western General Hospital and a service for residents of Granton Harbour/Waterfront Avenue.
Service 41
On Mondays to Saturdays the last evening return journey to Cramond is withdrawn. The Sunday service is also withdrawn.
Service 44
Minor timetable changes on Monday to Saturday. Sunday frequency improved from every hour to every 45 minutes
Minor timetable changes: 1, 7, 11, 14, 22, 25, 26, 27, 31, 33, 34, 38, 48, 63.
No changes to services 5, 8, 20, 24, 29, 35, 49, 100.
East Coast Buses network changes include:
(download here)
Service 106
Monday to Saturday daytime frequency increased to every 30mins Edinburgh to Haddington, with the hourly service to/from Dunbar maintained.
Service 113
Revised timetable introduced to coordinate with Service 106. Last journey from Edinburgh & Pencaitland withdrawn.
Service 124
Revised timetable introduced, including an additional morning peak journey from Longniddry to Edinburgh on Mondays to Saturdays.
Service 139
On Saturdays, the last evening return journey is withdrawn.
Service 140
No change.
Lothian Country network changes include:
(download here)
Service X18
Minor timetable changes on all days of the week, including a new Journey introduced from Whitburn to Edinburgh on Mondays to Saturdays at 07:52
Service X27
Revised timetable on all days of the week
Service X28
Revised timetable on all days of the week, including a new earlier morning journey from Livingston Bus Terminal to Bathgate and a later Sunday evening journey from Edinburgh to Bathgate. On all days of the week, the last evening journey from Edinburgh which currently terminates at Deans North will extend to Bathgate.