As above.
http://www.ukrailtours.com/tourshow...trains&tourfile=150523_THE_JUNIPER_FACTOR.txt
http://www.ukrailtours.com/tourshow...trains&tourfile=150523_THE_JUNIPER_FACTOR.txt
From Waterloo we travel via Hampton Court Junction and the Guildford 'New Line' through Effingham Junction to Guildford. Then it's down to Haslemere (that's as far as they are allowed!) for a quick photo stop then back through Guildford and via Ash to Aldershot. After reversals here and at Woking we're out on the main line, for a last opportunity to enjoy the units at speed.
There will be brief photo stops at Basingstoke and at Brockenhurst in the New Forest. After a break of around at hour at Poole we enjoy a last run back up the main line and from Wimbledon we take a brief detour via East Putney and Point Pleasant Junction before arrival at the former Waterloo International Terminal.
Because of the nature of the interior layout seat reservations are not practical but we will leave a proportion of seats vacant to improve comfort. We will however reserve seating areas of ten seats for use by booked parties of eight Standard Class passengers. Light refreshments will be available.
WE ARE SORRY BUT FIRST CLASS IS ALREADY FULLY BOOKED.
Last edited by a moderator: